Have You Seen these Brothers?

Oklahoma Alpha has lost contact with the following brothers.  If you know anything that may assist us in locating the following alumni, please click here.

 

Bob L. Watts ’04
Harold C. Williams ’34
Raymond J. Kozlowski ’38
Leslie E. Sourbeer Jr. ’39
Edgar W. Sweeney Jr. ’39
Jack D. Biggerstaff ’39
Wallace A. Schafer ’39
William M. McGinnis ’40
Louis E. Bennett ’40
Max J. Burnett ’40
Harold C. Byrd ’40
Jack L. Nixon ’41
William M. Malone ’41
James R. Earl Jr. ’41
Jimmie A. Talbot ’41
James D. Neill ’41
William H. Landers Jr. ’42
Ragnar Barhaug ’42
Sidney D. Thomson ’42
Jax A. Wayne ’42
Harry H. Synar ’42
Ralph H. Dawson Jr. ’43
Galen A. Livingood ’43
Hugh M. William Jr. ’44
Sam B. Aubrey ’44
J. D. Peratt ’44
William B. Brantner ’44
Robert R. Fox ’46
Tim C. Cotner ’46
W. R. Blackburn ’46
Wendell O. Pearson ’46
Henry O. Strong ’47
Colonel Sam H. Sharp ’47
Norris H. Trostel ’47
Stanley V. McConnell ’48
Kenton D. Miller ’48
Johnnie A. Ware ’50
George D. Brouse Jr. ’50
Don K. Killough ’50
Walter E. Beatty Jr. ’50
James R. Seaboch ’50
Charles M. Schoenfeldt ’50
James H. Woodward Jr. ’50
John H. Ricker ’51
Dale H. Warlick ’51
Charles W. Wurth ’51
Richard J. Bateman ’51
Richard G. Spurlin ’52
Clyde E. Ragsdale Jr. ’52
Franklin M. Gaesser Jr. ’52
Louis N. Jensen ’52
Charles H. Adams ’53
Charles R. Hutchison ’53
Gerald G. Smith ’53
Russell G. Rowley Jr. ’53
Robert E. Adams Jr. ’54
Thomas J. Eaton ’54
Jack A. King ’54
Jerry McCutchan ’54
Donald J. Tubb ’55
James M. Kelley ’56
Herman J. Kokojan ’56
Fredric D. Meyers ’56
Harold V. Thurman ’56
George H. Green ’57
Roy G. Rainey ’57
Volney H. Rattan ’57
Gary N. Washburn ’57
Leslie R. Moore ’57
Roger N. Freling ’58
Richard A. Cory ’58
Don E. Tarvin ’58
William B. Amend ’59
Jim R. McCollough ’59
Charles C. Heckart ’59
William T. Lightcap ’60
Robert C. Austin ’60
James E. Shull ’60
Walter J. Chase ’61
Robert C. Sandford ’61
Albert H. Krause M.D. ’61
Gordon F. Gray ’61
Allan B. Glass ’61
Ray M. Johnson ’62
Morris L. Lile ’62
Jon M. Ray ’62
Richard E. Hancock ’62
Lonnie L. Buchner ’62
William D. Anderson ’63
Wayne H. May ’63
Willmoore H. Kendall ’63
Jimmy L. Love ’63
Linley A. Wiggs ’64
James L. Baker ’64
Walter L. W. White ’64
Robert K. Nelson ’64
David E. Tucker ’64
Larry L. Kurkel ’65
Gerald W. Buckles ’65
Charles H. Scott ’65
Eddie R. Crockett ’65
Robert D. King ’66
Homer B. Simmons Jr. ’66
Terry H. Powell ’66
James G. Pounds ’67
Richard J. Parsons ’67
Jack E. Hogan Jr. ’67
Jack E. White ’68
Lawrence C. Cook ’68
Gerry A. Paschall ’68
John R. Burchfiel ’68
Glenn H. Mill ’68
Jim R. Dougherty ’69
Patrick C. Poole ’69
James E. Patton ’69
Michael E. Hamner ’70
Richard A. Brown ’70
Russell K. Snow Jr. ’70
Don E. Hensley ’70
Larry J. Cason ’70
Dennis R. Brown ’70
Jimmy T. Barklow ’71
James F. Wasson ’72
William R. Hazen ’72
Steve L. Hallmark ’72
Glick O. Ormiston ’72
Bobby R. Golightly ’72
Barry R. White ’73
Gary L. Dickerson ’73
Donald W. Palmer ’73
Timothy J. Friedman ’74
Randy L. Karcher ’74
Gary K. Bridwell ’74
Julian C. Thompson ’74
Gerald E. Karr Jr. ’74
Skip R. Stow Jr. ’75
Stan R. Phillips ’75
Steven A. Yaden ’76
Doug K. Runyan ’76
John R. Pangburn ’76
Haynes C. Thomas ’76
Michael R. Howard ’77
Randy L. Jacobs ’78
Earl P. Seat ’78
Henry S. Bartlett ’78
Chester H. Westfall ’78
Robert S. Simna Jr. ’78
Ricky D. Moore ’79
Michael A. Williams ’79
Dale W. Armstrong ’79
David E. White ’80
Roy E. Orr Jr. ’80
William G. Regan Jr. ’80
Robert R. Bass ’80
Douglas H. Mc Kewon ’80
Kenneth D. Cannon ’81
Jeffrey M. Casey ’82
Randall A. Blackwood ’82
David B. Karecki ’83
Dan R. Brake ’83
Alfred D. Schuler ’83
Bruce B. Robinson ’83
Michael G. Dickerson ’83
Wade N. Collins ’83
Clark E. Skillman ’83
Scott P. Robson ’84
Richard L. Jones ’84
Lt. Samuel R. Sager ’84
Jeffrey A. Overman ’84
Paul R. Anderson ’85
Kenneth C. Davenport ’85
Eric K. Pitts ’85
David R. J. Zyzak ’86
Bradley L. Stevenson ’87
Billie L. H. Lackey ’87
Kenneth J. Boone ’87
Mark P. Fenity ’87
Scott R. Terhune ’87
Roger P. Baxter ’87
Jeffrey K. Bauer ’87
Loyd W. Hardison ’88
Stephen R. Balli ’88
Michael W. Smith ’88
Mark W. Roberts ’88
Sidney L. Williams ’88
Matthew C. Vogel ’88
Charles O. Boyd ’88
Emory W. Yant ’88
Ronald E. Hawkins ’89
Lessley R. Pulliam ’89
John A. Blank Jr. ’89
Thomas A. Paluso ’89
Kelly J. Mlnarik ’89
Edward K. Lyda ’90
Mike A. Cridlebaugh ’90
Christopher P. Daigel ’91
Matthew B. Myers ’91
Scott R. Hall ’91
Kyle N. Sweet ’91
Michael E. Dyer ’91
Corey L. Nicholas ’92
Christopher T. Capuano ’92
Jason D. Mc Clain ’92
Geoffrey A. Snyder ’92
Bryce R. Todd ’92
Kyle K. Berry ’92
Edward J. Anderson ’93
Dane L. Conine ’94
Gary C. Robbins ’95
Major William B. Wyles ’95
Curtis L. Stocker ’95
Brian C. Naden ’96
Bryan M. Franklin ’96
Ryan M. Franklin ’96
Craig A. Walker ’96
Aaron C. Owen ’97
T. K. Wartick ’97
Heath O. Headrick ’98
Christopher M. Stegge ’98
Matthew L. Henneha ’98
David R. Thompson ’98
Shane Crawford ’99
Gregory A. Martinez ’99
Michael D. Engle ’99
Daniel J. Drucker ’00
Chad A. Potter ’00
Shane M. Seleznoff ’00
Jeremiah A. Osmus ’00
Aaron M. Cathey ’00
Joshua C. Chrismon ’00
Austin P. Bundy ’00
Bradley D. Venable ’01
Kevin D. Horn ’01
Kyle L. Endicott ’01
Eric W. Scott ’02
Kyle R. Koontz ’02
Jerod A. Taber ’02
Jason A. Riggs ’03
Clinton R. Shirley ’03
William G. Gillen ’03
Devin J. Hinds ’04
Benjamin J. Erhardt ’04
Brett R. Leonard ’04
Stephen F. Knox DDS ’04
Keith A. Cummisky ’04
Evan K. Warden ’05
Ty J. Oden ’05
Arthur H. Lock III ’05
Gregory T. Smith ’05
Phillip B. Hickman ’05
Joshua A. Osmus ’05
Preston Montgomery ’05
Christopher Watkins ’06
Joel B. Evans ’07
Jason M. Johnston ’07
W. Blake Follis ’07
James D. Kile ’08
William C. Byers ’08
R. Tate Conrady ’08
John E. Gage ’08
Matthew Beier ’08
Andrew J. Kussmaul ’09
Christopher R. Wahlenmaier ’09
Easton T. Coleman ’09
Drew S. Dawson ’10
Cody W. Turner ’10
Steven R. Kennedy ’10
Kyle T. Briggs ’10
Robert W. Shepherd ’10
Trevor W. Austin ’11
W. Robert Hargrave ’11
Logan G. Reinhart ’11
Mackenzy D. Embry ’11
Griffin L. Huggard ’11
Robert C. Pike ’11
Robert G. Dean ’12
Kolin J. K. Jones ’13
Eric M. Nelson ’13
Trey G. Freeman ’13
Andrew C. Greer ’13
David A. Skipps Jr. ’13
Keifer M. Holliman ’14
Jonathan T. McMichael ’14
Weston C. Schwarz ’14
R. Briar Swan ’14
Kyle D. Krieger ’15
Hunter Foster ’15
Ronald Lucas ’15
Tyler W. Ogden ’15
Nicholas O’Hara ’15
Tanner Phibbs ’15
Andrew Richey ’15
Colton Ward ’15
Robert C. Waters ’15
Sean A. Boggs ’15
Coby D. Bailey ’16
Robert Confer ’16
Tayler R. Myers ’16
Cooper L. Ward ’16
Dane R. Wind ’16
Tyler Giauque ’16
Riley Richardson ’16
Hayden Ives ’17
Andrew T. Nolan ’17
Connor M. Williams ’17
Garrett H. Sill ’17
Henry W. Hook ’17
Will Christian ’18
Clayton Esmond ’18
Tyler R. Smith ’18
Trey Maston ’18

Campaign Tracker

Total to Date:Our Goal:
$1,863,445.00 $2,000,000.00

We are deeply grateful to the brothers who have committed $1,753,745 to Pride In Our Past, Ensuring Our Future: The Campaign for Oklahoma Alpha

Give Now

"“I can only hope that the campaign is a success and the chapter gets the new house they so much deserve. I’ve seen that a lot of the other fraternities at OSU have rebuilt or made significant improvements to their houses. A new house is critical to staying competitive.” (more…)"
‐ Mike Daniel ’85

Find Us Online

Twitter Instagram

Photos

Recent Donors

  • Wesley S. Haddox ’11
  • Bradley D. Webb ’93
  • Shirley and Joe S. Rolston III ’55
  • Christopher M. Evans ’97
  • James D. McKellar Jr. ’67
  • Lance M. Miller ’95

Posts

Donor Testimonial

Mike Daniel ’85 Helps Oklahoma Alpha Stay Competitive with Gift to Capital Campaign Read more.

Support Oklahoma Alpha

Show your support for our project and for the Oklahoma Alpha Chapter by clicking here.

Sigma Phi Epsilon, Oklahoma Alpha Chapter • Copyright © 2019
P.O. Box 32002 Edmond, OK 73003